The 2013 MacWade Challenge

2013 MacWade Challenge has been completed!The 2013 MacWade Challenge is complete!

The 2013 MacWade Challenge was issued by Mike MacWade G'85. For the third year of the challenge, Mike upped his gift to $30,000 and challenged GOLD alumni to give $30,000 collectively. Each gift was matched, dollar-for-dollar, to the organization or department of the donor’s choice. Thanks to the 527 donors below, the MacWade Challenge was achieved.

MacWade Challenge 2013 Donor Roster

*indicates membership in the President’s Society

Sarah W. Aaskov ’09

Maha A. Alshoaibi ’12

Dionisio J. Alves ’03

Angela M. Amancio ’08

Valeria A. Amato ’05

Ian E. Anderson ’08

Chelsea E. Andes ’10

Hallie E. Anoff ’08

Joseph G. Arbeely ’09

Alexandra H. Ashworth ’11

Benjamin A. Assa ’03

Justin D. Bagloe ’04

April L. Baker* ’12

Sarah Baker ’06

Zachary J. Baker-Salmon ’10

John W. Baldo ’09

Benjamin D. Barker ’12

Leida L. Barman ’06

Esther A. Barth ’12

Mia R. Baumgarten ’11

Nicol R. Beaumont ’09

Courtney A. Belanger ’09

Victoria A. Bergland ’12

Evan A. Bernier ’08

Allison L. Bizon ’09

Courtney M. Blair ’05

Nicholas S. Blakey ’12

Benjamin K. Bogdanove ’07

Robert A. Boismier ’07

Jean-Marie Bonofilio ’05

Kirk M. Boutselis ’05

Kelly J. Bowes ’08

Brittany A. Braudo ’09

Theresa M. Braun ’12

Camila Bravo ’12

Madeleine A. Breeland ’12

Christopher P. Brindley ’10

Tiana S. Brinton ’09

Andrew R. Bruss ’10

Stephen Bucco ’12

Jason Buono ’03

Alexander R. Burnham ’04

Cristina H. Cacciotti ’10

Meghan L. Camara ’12

Maureen G. Camerato ’05

Emily A. Canal ’09

Kristina M. Cannon ’07

Paul E. Cantillon ’08

Corey Jane D. Cardoso ’11

Michael T. Carrier ’08

Jonathan S. Carter ’07

Nicole M. Cassaro ’11

Sasha L. Castroverde ’08

Ashley L. Cefalo ’11

David M. Chang ’11

Flora C. Charner ’04

Stephen F. Christy* ’07

Mary A. Cicala* ’99

Samuel K. Clarke ’10

Melissa R. Cohen ’10

Nicholas J. Coit ’11

Brett F. Connolly ’11

Valerie K. Conyngham ’07

Elizabeth J. Cormack ’12

Maximilian M. Coronel ’12

Kristen A. Correll ’09

Meaghan L. Corson ’11

Stephanie Costa’10

Thomas A. Costello ’09

Maureen M. Cotton ’05

Kimberly A. Cowser ’06

Kyle F. Cramer ’10

Amy C. Crawford ’03

Evan B. Crean ’08

Kathryn A. Cuca ’11

Lana R. Cucchiella ’05

Kristen S. Cullen ’06

Patrick S. Cummings ’07

Sara J. Cummings ’05

Caitlin E. Cushman ’04

Erin O. Cymrot ’04

Thomas J. Czupryna ’07

Melissa D'Agnese ’10

Elizabeth M. Daly ’10

Julia A. D'Angelo ’10

Peter A. D'Angelo ’12

Phillip C. Dandrea ’04

Kirstin L. Daniel ’06

Tova E. Dann ’04

Turi M. Daoust ’11

Galen D'Attilio ’06

Samuel R. Davison ’12

William X. Delaney ’10

Jeremy C. DeLuca ’10

David B. Detling ’08

Anita Diamantopoulou ’11

Nicole D. DiCicco ’07

Walker B. Dieckmann ’09

Matthew N. DiGangi ’10

Katherine M. DiMartile ’12

Amber L. DiNatale ’04

John DiThomas* ’07

Shannon Ditto ’12

Claudia L. Dolphin ’12

Erica A. Dorpalen ’09

Melinda B. Doyle ’03

John D. Drees* ’08

Bryan N. Drozda ’11

Thomas M. Dugan ’03

Laura R. Duggan ’06

Jacob T. Duhaime ’08

Christine A. Dunn ’05

Thomas P. Dunn ’08

Bradley J. Dye ’06

Rachel A. Eisengart ’06

Sean N. Elias ’10

Stephen T. Emrich* ’10

Harlan R. Endelman ’04

Jason M. Estey ’10

Matthew R. Evangelista ’12

Jennifer E. Evans ’06

Corrian E. Farnsworth ’07

Maria Farris ’12

Mary C. Farucci ’12

Kyle A. Faticoni ’09

Timothy C. Faulkner ’06

Gary E. Fayman ’11

Iris A.  Febres ’12

Bailey E. Feldman ’11

Nikki M. Feola ’12

Jeffrey L. Filiault ’10

James D. Foley ’09

Peter W. Foley* ’03

Trish L. Fontanilla ’06

Brent P. Fox ’11

Julia A. Frenkle* ’12

Eric B. Frishman ’03

Brady J. Frome ’11

Justine E. Frostad ’11

Amanda L. Furrer ’10

Jayk Gallagher ’04

Daniel M. Gamache ’11

Stefanie A. Gambino ’07

Markus A. Garcia ’12

Graham L. Gardner ’11

Samantha J. Gassel ’11

Katryn H. Geane ’07

Kelly L. Geary ’11

Julie A. Gehring ’08

Joseph M. Gels ’12

Nicole Gerber ’10

Allen Glover ’09

Ariel C. Goldberg ’12

Erika S. Goldfarb ’05

Ellen D. Goldstein ’04

Aaron J. Goodman ’06

Benjamin A. Goodman ’12

Elizabeth Goodwin ’05

Thomas M. Goodwin ’05

Daniel J. Gordon ’05

Mary E. Gormley ’10

Tara L. Goss ’10

Ian C. Grady ’10

Seth C. Graham ’10

Emily T. Graham-Handley ’10

Alexandra A. Grange ’12

Caitlin E. Green ’10

Julie Greene ’03

Richard N. Greene ’10

Alicia C. Greenwood ’11

Megan E. Gregg ’11

Martin D. Grossinger ’12

Brittany N. Haddad  ’12

Layla Halabian ’12

Derek J. Hallquist ’05

Lindsey J. Hamby-Real ’11

Philip K. Hamilton ’11

Jessica L. Hanchette ’05

Caitlin M. Hansen ’11

Meaghan L. Harrell* ’08

Kayla A. Harrity ’11

Clarisse M. Hart ’07

Jerreta M. Hartfield ’09

Jennifer A. Hatton ’09

Eric M. Helfman ’12

Maryn R. Herberg ’06

Kaitlin E. Herbert ’10

Tabitha D. Hernandez ’12

Melissa A. Hines ’11

Joshua D. Hoekwater '10

Taylor V. Holcombe ’12

Gregory A. Holstein* ’07

Christina B. Honeysett ’11

Bryan A. How ’10

Caitlin M. Hubbard ’04

Kimberly Huynh ’12

Danielle C. Iacovelli ’11

Christopher J. Irr ’07

Scott F. Jackson ’10

Adam L. Jacobi ’05

Pamela F. Jaffe ’07

Sarah O.Jallo ’03

Elizabeth L. Jarrell ’10

Carolyn E. Jasinski* ’06

Ellen E. Jaworski ’11

Stephanie L. Jewell* ’05

Chanelle B. Johnson ’10

Claire P. Johnson ’10

Mary K. Johnson ’11

Edward A. Jones ’04

Jessica M. Jones ’08

Andre M. Joseph ’06

Kelly M. Kamp ’12

Kat Kane ’03

Satenik Karapetyan ’12

Sai K. Katta ’10

John N. Keane ’11

Katherine A. Kelly ’05

Marissa G. Kelley ’12

Angela K. King ’04

Kaitrin E. Kinnare ’11

Kendall E. Kirby ’11

James R. Kirkland ’03

Erin K. Klingsberg ’12

Kailani L. Koenig-Muenster ’10

Jeffrey D. Kolb ’12

Martha J. Koster ’04

Megan M. Krattli ’10

Liz G. Kravitz ’03

Lauren M. Labonte ’04

Duncan T. Lake ’08

Michael T. Lamia ’12

Sarah Lang ’03

Victoria A. Large ’11

Aaron D. Lariviere ’04

Nathan Larkin-Connolly ’07

Jenna P. Lashley ’09

Abdulrafiu Lawal ’12

Samantha R.   Lawsky* ’11

Ashleigh T. Layne ’07

Stacey C. LeBlanc ’06

Steven H. Lederer ’11

Debby Lee* ’00

Moriah A. LeGrand ’12

Robert A. Leshin ’12

Jeremy B. Lesser ’12

Rachael L. Levy ’09

Jaclyn D. Liechti ’09

Allison F. Lippin ’10

Joanna C. Logue ’12

Michelle E. Looney ’04

Pearl Y. Lung ’10

Kate E. MacLean ’11

Kate E. MacLean ’11

Laura R. Maestranzi ’07

Imanah M. Mahmoud ’10

Adam G. Malamut ’05

Alexander P. Malkki ’12

Joseph J. Mancuso ’07

Kristina L. Mandella ’07

Aru Manrique ’03

Courtney D. Marino ’04

Kevin G. Mastman* ’10

Hallie E. Mathia ’12

Samuel W. Mausner ’11

Samantha A. McAfee* ’06

Mark P. McCune ’12

Emjaye McDonald ’11

Brian P. McGackin ’07

Keith E. McGilvery ’08

Kristen A. McGonagle ’12

Lindsey M. McLeod ’11

Allison M. McMahon ’12

Peter G. McPartland ’03

Erik S. Meltzer ’06

Lauren A. Michaud ’09

Jeffrey A. Miller ’10

Allison G. Mitton ’12

Daniel J. Moore ’11

Eleanor M. Moore* ’03

Joshua D. Morrison ’07

Stephanie N. Morrison ’07

Cassandra A. Mortimer ’11

Erin E. Moulton ’05

Vincent J. Mraz ’11

Daniel E. Muchnik ’11

Rachel I. Mulready* ’09

Cheryl R. Murphy ’09

Kathryn E. Murphy ’07

Cori Mykoff ’03

Michael Nagel ’08

Rebecca K. Nelson ’07

Lance J. Ning ’10

Thierry A. Noe ’05

Shayra L. Norat Santiago ’08

Eleanor C. O'Brien ’12

Kara H. O'Brien ’11

John M. O'Connell ’03

William L. O'Connell ’06

Tom O'Connor ’03

Kerry A. O'Donnell ’07

Patricia A. O'Leary* ’11

Caroline W. Oliveira ’07

Elena O'Malley ’10

Kerry M. O'neill ’11

Matthew J. Omasta ’06

Nicolette A. Orlemans ’10

Andras B. Ostrom ’11

Zachary M. Our ’10

Megan J. Palame ’09

Zachary D. Palladino ’08

Jennie L. Palluzzi ’08

Keri E. Palmetto ’12

Magdalena Parker ’09

Catherine N. Parrotta ’07

Emily E. Patrick ’07

Alexander D. Paul ’08

Karen L. Pelaez ’09

Bridget L. Pelkie ’08

Jeffrey H. Penfield ’10

Brandon P. Penny ’12

Richard J. Petrino ’04

Joseph L. Petrowski ’12

Gina A. Petruc­­celli* ’08

Ryan O. Pfleiderer ’12

Kathleen C. Phaneuf ’03

Corinna J. Pieloch ’07

Christopher M. Pinh­­­o ’10

Brian J. Pinkham* ’04

Jodi A. Planchon* ’05

Elizabeth C. Poland ’09

Diana L. Potter ’12

Rebecca A. Price ’09

Julia E. Propp ’06

Peyton S. Pugmire ’04

Zaynah Qutubuddin ’12

Olivia C. Radue ’08

Allyson M. Ramsey ’09

Jennifer T. Reading ’10

Christopher J. Riccio ’08

Bryce A. Richards ’10

Michael Ridley ’11

Laura L. Roberts ’11

Meghan K. Robinson* ’10

Sydney L. Robinson ’10

Anaridis M. Rodriguez ’11

Caroline W. Romano ’06

Patrick F. Rooney ’04

Randi E. Rose ’09

Hilary R. Rosenblum ’11

Andrew J. Rostan ’07

Joshua M. Roth ’11

Kathryn R. Roth ’11

Tom Roux ’05

Katherine A. Rozycki ’08

Matthew A. Sadler ’11

Alexander T. Salem ’10

Jonathan A. Samson ’04

Thomas J. Santangelo ’05

Jonathan Satriale ’94

Vincent J. Scarpa ’12

Sheila A. Schaefer ’04

Reid H. Schmidt* ’12

Nicholas H. Schreiber ’09

Catherine N. Schuler ’04

Erica Schweitzer ’12

Elissa K. Senra-Sargent ’10

Samantha S. Shada* ’08

Anne M. Shaughnessy ’03

Matthew R. Shearer ’09

Katherine L. Shearon* ’09

Katherine K. Shimizu ’07

Scott J. Shipley* ’04

Nitya Sivasubramanian ’03

Erica D. Skov ’09

James A. Sligh ’08

Alison J. Smith ’12

Sandra L. Sneesby ’03

Michele L. Sotallaro ’09

David C. Sous ’07

Michelle L. St. Martin ’11

John Standard ’03

Corey M. Starbuck* ’12

Courtney E. Stefancyk ’11

Sebastian C. Stockman ’11

Skye A. Stolnitz ’06

Amy R. Storck ’09

Chris Strickland ’07

Joseph M. Studley ’12

Ashley M. Tarbet ’09

Jonathan D. Tash ’07

Michelle Thai ’12

Chelsea Thomas ’11

Kelly G. Thomas ’03

Alexander B. Todorovic ’08

Madalyn R. Tomaszewski ’11

Joey Toppan ’03

Jennifer A. Troy ’08

Lindsay A. Tucker ’11

RayLynn V. Tustin ’11

Daphne S. Valerius ’06

Salvatore J. Valone* ’09

Maria F. Vazquez ’12

Catherine A. Viglienzoni ’11

Amelia D. Viner ’12

Heather Marie Vitale ’08

Amanda E. Wade ’08

Melanie E. Walits* ’06

Robert W. Waters* ’12

Laura Z. Weiner ’04

Sarah L. Weintraub* ’12

William F. Wemer ’10

Erika L. West ’12

Natasha Z. Westbrook ’11

Katherine R. Weston ’07

Pearl E. Wible' 05

Valencia M. Wicker ’10

Jessica Lynn Wickman ’10

Emily S. Williams ’10

Thadd Williams ’07

Greg-Emile M. Willybiro ’12

Tenley V. Wilson ’10

Veronica M. Woods ’11

Noreen J. Yarwood ’07

Ashley M. Yee ’12

Lauren A. Yuhas ’09

Jennifer E. Zaborowski ’04